Is PREMIUM IMITATION BACON BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- salt natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SALT NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FD&C #3 & #40.
Check PREMIUM IMITATION BACON BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM IMITATION BACON BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


