Is PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (AIDS DISSOLVING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COFFEE, COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


