Is PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (AIDS DISSOLVING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COFFEE, COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INSTANT MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


