Is PREMIUM JERK SEASONED RAW, SKINLESS, BONELESS SALMON FILLETS, JERK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavors
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Parsley, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Pineapple Juice Solids
Check PREMIUM JERK SEASONED RAW, SKINLESS, BONELESS SALMON FILLETS, JERK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM JERK SEASONED RAW, SKINLESS, BONELESS SALMON FILLETS, JERK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM JERK SEASONED RAW, SKINLESS, BONELESS SALMON FILLETS, JERK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


