Is Premium Lamb Savoury Mint Butterfly Lamb Leg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian lamb
  • 635
  • 621

australian lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

635
621

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Lamb (98%), Savoury Mint Seasoning (2%) [salt, Herbs & Spices (mint, Pepper, Paprika, Rosemary, Thyme, Turmeric), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Canola Oil, Flavours, Maltodextrin (maize), Yeast Extract]

Check Premium Lamb Savoury Mint Butterfly Lamb Leg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich