Is PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PECANS [PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go