Is PREMIUM LONG ROLLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CORN STARCH, VITAMIN D2 BAKERS YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM LONG ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LONG ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


