Is Premium LUX protéine flapjack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- milk protein
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (Contains Honey, Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Stevia), Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, , May Contain: Egg, Nuts, Peanuts, Lux Protein Flapjacks Should Be Consumed As Part Of A Balanced Diet, Product Contains More Than 10G/100g Polyols: Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Join The Bbwarmy @Bbwarehouse Bodybuilding Warehouse F
Check Premium LUX protéine flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium LUX protéine flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


