Is Premium LUX protéine flapjack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • toasted oats
  • rolled oats
  • malt extract

toasted oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (Contains Honey, Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Stevia), Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, , May Contain: Egg, Nuts, Peanuts, Lux Protein Flapjacks Should Be Consumed As Part Of A Balanced Diet, Product Contains More Than 10G/100g Polyols: Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects, Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Join The Bbwarmy @Bbwarehouse Bodybuilding Warehouse F

Check Premium LUX protéine flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go