Is PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- pork
- angus beef
- cooked italian sausage
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATO PUREE, WATER), WATER, PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), ANGUS BEEF, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, BEEF BROTH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


