Is PREMIUM MICROWAVE POPCORN, PUMPKIN SPICE, CLASSIC FALL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM MICROWAVE POPCORN, PUMPKIN SPICE, CLASSIC FALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MICROWAVE POPCORN, PUMPKIN SPICE, CLASSIC FALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


