Is PREMIUM MILD YELLOW MUSTARD, MILD YELLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check PREMIUM MILD YELLOW MUSTARD, MILD YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILD YELLOW MUSTARD, MILD YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


