Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- shea nut
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PISTACHIO, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


