Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- dairy butter
- lecithin
- chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- +6 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODUIM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC {FOR COLOR}), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PALM FAT, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM HYDROXIDE)), TOFFEE TOPPING (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL) DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY))
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


