Is Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- whey
- chocolate
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PISTACHIO, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR). Contains: MILK, SOY, PISTACHIO. Processed in a facility where Peanuts, other Tree Nuts are present with Wheat, Barley and Egg products. Best before: Imported by: Baron Chocolatier Inc. 4 650 Forest Edge Drive, Vernon Hills, IL 60061 4 1262 2020 Keep cool (54-64 °F) and dry. Product of Poland
Check Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


