Is Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PISTACHIO, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR). Contains: MILK, SOY, PISTACHIO. Processed in a facility where Peanuts, other Tree Nuts are present with Wheat, Barley and Egg products. Best before: Imported by: Baron Chocolatier Inc. 4 650 Forest Edge Drive, Vernon Hills, IL 60061 4 1262 2020 Keep cool (54-64 °F) and dry. Product of Poland
Check Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


