Is Premium Mini Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- concentrated butter
- whey
- bourbon vanilla ice cream with 35% white chocolate
- bourbon vanilla ice cream with 33% milk chocolate
- vanilla ice cream
- lecithins
- fat acid diglycerides
- fatty acid diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
digly-erider av fettsyror*, solroslecitin, polyglycerolpolyricinoleat), stabiliseringsmedel (fruktkarnmj,l, guark,rnmj,l), morotskoncentrat, naturlie bourbon-vaniljarom, malen extraherad bourbonvaniljst,ng, arom, *fr,n vegetabiliskt fett, kan innehálla sp,r av gluten, soya, andra n'tter och jordn'tter, ursprung skummjolk: eu, fervaras vid - 18'c eller kallare, upptinad vara b'r ej frysas p' nytt, o'ppnad vara b,st f,re (vid - 18 'c eller kallare) : sedan, tillverkad i tyskland, **serveringsf,rslag bourbonvaniljaj,tel, ja 4 erilaista kuorrutetta : 35 % maitosuklaata, 35 % tummaa suklaata, 33 % maitosuklaata ja 5 % mantelirouhetta tai 35 % valkoista suklaata, ainesosat: past-ritu rasvaton maito (alkuper: eu), sokeri, kaakaovoi, heratiiviste (maidosta), kaakaomassa, kookosrasva, t-ysmaitojauhe, glukoosisiirappi, glukoosi-fruktoosisiirappi, voirasva, mantelirouhe, rasvaton maitojauhe, emulgointiaineet (rasvahappojen mono - ja diglyseridit*, auringonkukkalesitiini, polyglyserolipolyrisiinioleaatti), stabilointiaineet (johanneksenleipapuujauhe, guarkumi), porkkanatiiv luontainen bourbon-vanilja-aromi, jauhettu ja uutettu bourbonvaniljatanko, aromi, *kasvirasvasta, saattaa sis-lt-pieni-m-ri-gluteenia, soijaa, muita p-hkin-it-ja maap-hkin-a , sailytys-18 'c, sulanutta tuotetta ei saa j'dytt' uudelleen, parasta ennen (-18 'c): katso sivu, valmistettu saksassa, uf pflanzlicher inge-ffnet bei latte or 35% ingredienti: acao, grass (ch: donkey si*, lecitine or di carota, contain - 18oc, da congelare, **tarjoiluehdotus es assortment of ice creams: bourbon vanilla ice cream with 35% milk chocolate, vanilla ice cream and of 33% loeibaar bourbon with 35% dark chocolate , bourbon vanilla ice cream with 33% milk chocolate and 5% almond pieces, bourbon vanilla ice cream with 35% white chocolate , ingredients: skim ileche, sugar, cocoa butter, whey, cocoa paste, coconut fat, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, glucose syrup and fructose, concentrated butter, almond pieces, skim milk powder ,mulgeants: monoglycerides and fatty acid diglycerides*, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyrcinoleate, stabilizers: garrofin gum, guar gum, carrot concentrate, natural bourbon vanilla aroma, extracted and ground bourbon vanilla pods, aroma, * vegetable origin , may contain traces of gluten, soy, peanuts and other nuts, preserve a-18oc, preferably consume before: see print, once defrosted, once defrosted , do not refreeze, **presentation suggestion, stroop, ecithinen aat (be: aroma, ddelen: minste andere udbaar gelado de baunilha-bourbon com 35% chocolate de leite ou 35% chocolate preto ou 33% chocolate de leite com 5% am'ndoa ou 35% chocolate branco , ingredients: leite magro, a'ucar, cacau manteiga, derived from leite soro, poo paste, coconut fat, leite em pó gordo , glicose xarope, glicose-frutose xarope, concentrated manteiga, palitada amenda, leite em pó magro, emulsifiers: mono and fat acid diglycerides*, lecithins (sunflower), polyglycerol polyrricinoleate, stabilizers: alpha-bar gum, guar gum, cenoura concentrate, natural baunilha-bourbon aroma, extract of moid baunilha vagens, aroma , *vegetable origem, pode conter buttock vestiges, soya, amendoins and outros nuts , store at temperatures below-18oc, consume preferably before: see side, depois de thaw, no volte to freeze, **sugestao de apresenta'o at noir sucre, irop de ono - et nes de ses de du lait: s'che des et
Check Premium Mini Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Mini Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


