Is Premium Mixed Arare Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
- enzyme
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce, Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat, Sugar, Fish Extract, Bonito Extract, Mirin, Rice, Alcohol, Enzyme, Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Glucose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Bonito Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Caramel Color, Modified Tapioca Starch, Seaweed
Check Premium Mixed Arare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Mixed Arare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


