Is Premium Natural Almond Flavouring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavor
other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
with madagascar vanilla and other natural flavor, contains water, ethyl alcohol, caramel col natural plavors, vanilla extract, citric acid, amjain sodium benzoate added as a preservative net 8 fl, oz, 236 ml
Check Premium Natural Almond Flavouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Natural Almond Flavouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


