Is Premium old fashioned egg nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- grade a milk
- grade a whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a milk, sugar, cream, egg yolks, grade a whey powder, corn starch, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, nutmeg, salt, carrageenan, annatto extract color, turmeric oleoresin color. contains: milk, eggs
Check Premium old fashioned egg nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium old fashioned egg nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


