Is Premium Orange Juice, Calcium & Vitamin D, No Pulp, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3
Check Premium Orange Juice, Calcium & Vitamin D, No Pulp, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Orange Juice, Calcium & Vitamin D, No Pulp, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Premium Orange Juice, Calcium & Vitamin D, No Pulp, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


