Is Premium Orchard Keto Mix Chocolate Hazelnut - 13 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts and sea salt), almonds, pumpkin seed kernels (pumpkin seed kernels and sea salt), dark chocolate flavored chips (chocolate liquor, dextrin (from non-GMO corn), erythritol, sunflower lecithin, Reb A (extract of stevia), natural flavor), hazelnuts, and coconut chips. Contains peanuts, almonds, hazelnuts, and coconut. Milk and soy may be present. Manufactured on equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy and dairy products.

Check Premium Orchard Keto Mix Chocolate Hazelnut - 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go