Is Premium Orchard Keto Mix Chocolate Hazelnut - 13 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut chips

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts and sea salt), almonds, pumpkin seed kernels (pumpkin seed kernels and sea salt), dark chocolate flavored chips (chocolate liquor, dextrin (from non-GMO corn), erythritol, sunflower lecithin, Reb A (extract of stevia), natural flavor), hazelnuts, and coconut chips. Contains peanuts, almonds, hazelnuts, and coconut. Milk and soy may be present. Manufactured on equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy and dairy products.

Check Premium Orchard Keto Mix Chocolate Hazelnut - 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go