Is PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). COLBY: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). GOUDA: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). HAVARTI: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


