Is PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


