Is PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER-STYLE BUTTERY TASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


