Is PREMIUM PORK BACK RIBS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK BACK RIBS, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, FLAVOR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), WATER.
Check PREMIUM PORK BACK RIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PORK BACK RIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


