Is PREMIUM PORK SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SWEETENERS: [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, MAPLE GRANULES (REFINERY SYRUP, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS)], SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, MAPLE FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER), SEASONINGS (NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND CORN SYRUP SOLIDS)), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MUSTARD, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check PREMIUM PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingGrillingSnacking