Is Premium Potato Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Potato Flour, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Flour, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Grain Vinegar, Datem, Spice & Coloring, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Iodate
Check Premium Potato Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Potato Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


