Is PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet-tart and richly flavored, these pieces offer a tender, slightly sticky chew with a glossy, moist interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, blended into smoothies, baked into breads or paired with cheese, reviewers note consistent sweetness and freshness, occasional size variability, and reliable packaging and occasional lingering caramel notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Pitted Prunes (Dried Plums), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (As Acetate), Iron (As Ferrous Gluconate), Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil And Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Potassium Sorbate Added As A , This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts

Check PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep