Is Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal Vegan?

Description
Offers deep sweet notes and toasted undertones with a crisp, clustered texture that many reviewers report stays crunchy in milk. Common uses include morning bowls, snack-by-hand, and yogurt or dessert topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, while a few mention the flavor may be sweeter than expected occasionally.

Description
Offers deep sweet notes and toasted undertones with a crisp, clustered texture that many reviewers report stays crunchy in milk. Common uses include morning bowls, snack-by-hand, and yogurt or dessert topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, while a few mention the flavor may be sweeter than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkalo), Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Wheat, And Almond. May Contain Milk, Soy, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


