Is Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Offers deep sweet notes and toasted undertones with a crisp, clustered texture that many reviewers report stays crunchy in milk. Common uses include morning bowls, snack-by-hand, and yogurt or dessert topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, while a few mention the flavor may be sweeter than expected occasionally.

Description
Offers deep sweet notes and toasted undertones with a crisp, clustered texture that many reviewers report stays crunchy in milk. Common uses include morning bowls, snack-by-hand, and yogurt or dessert topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, while a few mention the flavor may be sweeter than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkalo), Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Wheat, And Almond. May Contain Milk, Soy, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


