Is Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornmeal, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping