Is Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • coconut oil

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornmeal, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Puffed Corn, Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping