Is PREMIUM PURE MINT ICE CREAM WITH REAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Soybean and Coconut Oils, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor.
Check PREMIUM PURE MINT ICE CREAM WITH REAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PURE MINT ICE CREAM WITH REAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
PREMIUM PURE MINT ICE CREAM WITH REAL CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


