Is PREMIUM QUALITY CHERRY CORDIAL HOMEMADE FROZEN YOGURT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- calcium sulfate
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES {CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL& ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SULPHUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CREAM, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM QUALITY CHERRY CORDIAL HOMEMADE FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY CHERRY CORDIAL HOMEMADE FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


