Is PREMIUM QUALITY FROZEN YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- yogurt culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


