Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL LATTE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg white
  • pasteurized egg yolk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • natural flavor
  • butter oil
  • espresso chocolate flakes

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE FLAKES {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, WHIPPED TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, COFFEE, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL LATTE | Spoonful