Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE CRUMBLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE VARIEGATE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, COCOA], PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


