Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SHREDDED COCONUT {DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), POWDERED SUGAR (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


