Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SHREDDED COCONUT {DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), POWDERED SUGAR (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


