No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PINEAPPLE, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT {COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go