This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PINEAPPLE, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT {COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE | Spoonful