No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PINEAPPLE, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT {COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, HAWAIIAN SUNDAE | Spoonful