No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TIRAMISU Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, TIRAMISU FLAVOR {CORN SYRUP, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, COFFEE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN}, FUDGE RIBBON {WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COFFEE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR}, POUND CAKE PIECES {SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TIRAMISU is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TIRAMISU | Spoonful