Is PREMIUM QUALITY WHOLE GRAIN OAT GROATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check PREMIUM QUALITY WHOLE GRAIN OAT GROATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY WHOLE GRAIN OAT GROATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking