Is PREMIUM ROASTED SEAWEED, SRIRACHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPICY SWEET CHILI SEASONING POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA (COLOR), ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check PREMIUM ROASTED SEAWEED, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go