Is PREMIUM SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BEEF, IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, DEHYDRATED CELERY.

Check PREMIUM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich