Is PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • corn syrup sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • corn syrup whey

corn syrup sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Whey, Salt Caramel Ripple (Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Caramel Base (Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Molasses), Sea Salt.

Check PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL | Spoonful