Is PREMIUM SELECTED OVEN ROASTED BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING. SEASONED WITH: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check PREMIUM SELECTED OVEN ROASTED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SELECTED OVEN ROASTED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


